Best hydration of 2026: 5 compared
We read 767 reviews of 5 products. Myprotein Impact Hydrate scores highest at 7.0. Cheapest per unit is Upfront Electrolytes (10 sticks). Below are the pros and cons buyers mention most for each.
Order: Supplist score, highest first. Brands can't pay for a place. How the order is made
| # | Product | Score | Price per unit | From | Most common complaint |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Impact Hydrate Myprotein | 7.0 | – | €11.99 | Some say it dissolves slowly or not at all in cold water. |
| 2 | Elektrolytes XXL Nutrition | 6.8 | – | – | Many reviewers find the taste too salty, especially at first. |
| 3 | Electrolytes (10 sticks) Upfront | 6.2 | €0.90 / piece | €9.00 | Some find the taste chemical or artificial, especially watermelon. |
| 4 | Electrolyte Powder Optimum Nutrition | 5.9 | €5.68 / 100 g | €14.99 | Several buyers find it far too sweet, including the lemon flavour. |
| 5 | Elektrolyten Poeder Bulk | 5.5 | – | €21.99 | Many buyers find the unflavoured extremely salty and undrinkable in water. |
7.0Impact Hydrate
- Raspberry and lemon-lime are often called nice and fresh. 13×
- Some say it dissolves slowly or not at all in cold water. 6×
Elektrolytes
- Many buyers find mango-peach and mixed berry in particular nice and fresh. 124×
- Many reviewers find the taste too salty, especially at first. 17×
6.2Electrolytes (10 sticks)
- Many reviewers find it tasty and not salty, better than other brands. 28×
- Some find the taste chemical or artificial, especially watermelon. 26×
5.9Electrolyte Powder
- Many buyers like the taste and find it refreshing, better than other electrolytes. 32×
- Several buyers find it far too sweet, including the lemon flavour. 7×
5.5Elektrolyten Poeder
- Buyers easily mix the unflavoured, sweetener-free version into their own sports drink. 14×
- Many buyers find the unflavoured extremely salty and undrinkable in water. 27×
Frequently asked questions
Which hydration scores best?
Myprotein Impact Hydrate at 7.0 out of 10, based on 25 reviews read.
Which hydration is cheapest per unit?
Upfront Electrolytes (10 sticks): €0.90 per piece, on the day of the last price check.
Which hydration has the most reviews?
Upfront Electrolytes (10 sticks), with 1,518 reviews in the shop.
Which hydration do buyers least link to stomach complaints?
For Myprotein Impact Hydrate, Optimum Nutrition Electrolyte Powder, stomach complaints don't come up in the reviews we read. That says nothing about how you'll react.
Reviews read on 16 October 2026; prices checked on 16 October 2026. Prices in the shop may have changed since.