Cheapest vitamin D in our comparison, October 2026
Of the 4 products we follow at 3 shops, Body & Fit Vitamine D3 3000 IU was the cheapest per tablet or capsule on 17 October 2026: €0.06 / piece. The most expensive costs €0.26 / piece, 4.3 times as much. Prices are fetched again every morning. Shops whose prices we can't read, such as XXL Nutrition, aren't included. Note: the dose per tablet differs per product, so check the label too.
| # | Product | Price per tablet or capsule | From | Score | Most common complaint |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vitamine D3 3000 IU Body & Fit · Body & Fit | €0.06 / piece | €9.99 | 7.8 | Many buyers are annoyed by the big plastic tub that is only partly filled. |
| 2 | Vitamin D-3 25 µg / 1000 IU Solgar · Vitaminstore | €0.14 / piece | €15.95 | 8.1 | At 1000 IU per softgel, buyers often take two or three a day. |
| 3 | Vitamine D3 75 mcg (80 capsules) Lucovitaal · Lucovitaal | €0.19 / piece | €14.99 | 7.2 | The capsule contains beef gelatine; one buyer asks whether it's halal. |
| 4 | Super D3 Extra Sterk 75 mcg Vitaminstore · Vitaminstore | €0.26 / piece | €17.95 | 8.5 | A few buyers report the softgels stick together and to the tub. |
Prices are being updated. Check back soon, or see the price in the shop.
Prices on 17 October 2026, incl. VAT, excl. shipping. Cheap isn't always the best choice: read what buyers name as downsides too. 2 other products have no comparable price per tablet or capsule and are on the category page.
7.8Vitamine D3 3000 IU
- Reviewers say the price is low, even compared with the pharmacy. 54×
- Many buyers are annoyed by the big plastic tub that is only partly filled. 17×
8.1Vitamin D-3 25 µg / 1000 IU
- The softgels are smooth and, according to many reviewers, easy to swallow. 33×
- At 1000 IU per softgel, buyers often take two or three a day. 8×
7.2Vitamine D3 75 mcg (80 capsules)
- Reviewers find the capsules easy to swallow. 2×
- The capsule contains beef gelatine; one buyer asks whether it's halal. 1×
8.5Super D3 Extra Sterk 75 mcg
- The softgels are small and, according to many reviewers, easy to swallow. 38×
- A few buyers report the softgels stick together and to the tub. 3×
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest vitamin D?
In our comparison on 17 October 2026: Body & Fit Vitamine D3 3000 IU, €0.06 / piece at Body & Fit. We follow 4 products at 3 shops; other shops may be cheaper. This page updates every morning.
What is the cheapest vitamin D with a good score?
Of the products with a Supplist score of 7.5 or more, Body & Fit Vitamine D3 3000 IU is the cheapest per tablet or capsule: €0.06 / piece, score 7.8.
Why compare per tablet or capsule?
Jars differ in count. Per tablet or capsule shows what you pay. Then check the label for how much one tablet contains and how many make a daily portion.
Is shipping extra?
Often, up to a minimum order. Our Deals page lists the free-shipping threshold per shop.
Also cheap: creatine · protein powder · fish oil (omega-3) · magnesium · multivitamin