Deals and best price per unit

Prices checked on 16 October 2026. We show what the shop itself calls a discount; once we have 30 days of prices we'll show whether a 'was' price really was the lowest of the previous 30 days.

Best price per unit, per category

CategoryProductPrice per unitScore
CreatineCreatine Monohydraat Body & Fit€2.00 / 100 g8.0
ProteinClear Whey Limonade Upfront€0.94 / serving5.9
Amino acidsBCAA Mega Caps (400 caps) Bodylab€0.05 / piece7.0
Vitamins & mineralsVitamine D3 3000 IU Body & Fit€0.06 / piece7.8
Pre-workoutPlatinum Pre-Workout Optimum Nutrition€9.76 / 100 g7.2
Omega-3Omega-3 (120 caps) Bodylab€0.08 / piece7.7
HydrationElectrolytes (10 sticks) Upfront€0.90 / piece6.2

Products the shop currently shows a discount on

8.0
Body & Fit · Creatine

Creatine Monohydraat

from €6.99 · €2.00 / 100 g
  • Reviewers rate the value for money as excellent, sometimes cheaper than other brands. 29×
  • The bag's closure breaks quickly or the bag is awkward to use. 5×
Shop shows a 'was' priceAlmost no 1–2 stars★4.8 shop · 687
7.7
Bodylab · Omega-3

Omega-3 (120 caps)

from €9.90 · €0.08 / piece
  • Reviewers rate the value for money as good, time and again. 27×
  • A few buyers burp fishy or dislike the taste. 4×
Shop shows a 'was' price★4.8 shop · 371
7.0
Bodylab · Amino acids

BCAA Mega Caps (400 caps)

from €18.90 · €0.05 / piece
  • Reviewers find the capsules easy to swallow, nicer than big tablets. 5×
  • The tub is much too big and mostly full of air. 4×
Shop shows a 'was' priceAlmost no 1–2 starsFew reviews★4.8 shop · 270
6.4
Bodylab · Creatine

Creatine Powder (500 g)

from €13.50 · €2.70 / 100 g
  • Reviewers find the value for money very sharp. 24×
  • Many buyers complain that it dissolves poorly and leaves grains behind. 42×
Shop shows a 'was' price★4.7 shop · 2,519
5.9
Upfront · Protein

Clear Whey Limonade

from €30.00 · €0.94 / serving
  • Many reviewers find it fresh and tasty, especially chilled or over ice. 35×
  • Very many buyers complain about lots of foam after shaking. 46×
Shop shows a 'was' price★4.7 shop · 9,315
5.6
Bodylab · Protein

Whey Protein (1000 g)

from €37.90 · €3.79 / 100 g
  • Many reviewers find the flavours tasty and creamy, especially vanilla, chocolate and banana. 78×
  • Many buyers find some flavours artificial, chemical or far too sweet. 59×
Shop shows a 'was' price★4.6 shop · 13,921

The discount percentage comes from the shop. Check the price in the shop before ordering.

Offers shops mention on their homepage

ShopOffers on the homepageFree shipping from
Body & FitPerfection Pre-Workout, nu 20% korting
Tot 20% korting
€10 KORTING OP JE EERSTE BESTELLING
€49
BodylabTOPDEAL - 1kg Creatine Monohydrate voor slechts € 19,90
TOT 60 % KORTING
20% korting | Code: MAX20
€85
BulkTot 75% korting
Extra 10% korting voor studenten
€40
MyproteinSale | Tot 70% Korting
10% Extra Korting + Gratis Shaker | Nieuwe Klanten
15% KORTING OP ALLES | EXTRA 5% KORTING MET CODE: MEER
€50
Upfront–€59
VitaminstoreOntvang 10% korting op je eerste bestelling, schrijf je in voor de nieuwsbrief–
Yummygums40% korting€30

Taken from the homepages on 16 October 2026. The shop's own conditions apply.