Cheapest multivitamin in our comparison, October 2026
Of the 4 products we follow at 3 shops, Optimum Nutrition Opti-Men Multivitamine was the cheapest per tablet or capsule on 17 October 2026: €0.21 / piece. The most expensive costs €0.73 / piece, 3.5 times as much. Prices are fetched again every morning. Shops whose prices we can't read, such as XXL Nutrition, aren't included. Note: the dose per tablet differs per product, so check the label too.
| # | Product | Price per tablet or capsule | From | Score | Most common complaint |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Opti-Men Multivitamine Optimum Nutrition · Optimum Nutrition | €0.21 / piece | €19.99 | 8.0 | Several buyers find the tablets large; some break them in half. |
| 2 | Multi Men Body & Fit · Body & Fit | €0.22 / piece | €13.49 | 7.6 | The tablet is large and hard to swallow for some. |
| 3 | Formula VM-2000 Solgar · Vitaminstore | €0.60 / piece | €17.95 | 7.1 | Several buyers find the tablets large. |
| 4 | Super Multi (multivitamine) Vitaminstore · Vitaminstore | €0.73 / piece | €48.95 | 7.2 | Several buyers find the multi expensive or say it has become more expensive. |
Prices are being updated. Check back soon, or see the price in the shop.
Prices on 17 October 2026, incl. VAT, excl. shipping. Cheap isn't always the best choice: read what buyers name as downsides too. 3 other products have no comparable price per tablet or capsule and are on the category page.
8.0Opti-Men Multivitamine
- Reviewers appreciate the broad formula: everything in one tablet. 18×
- Several buyers find the tablets large; some break them in half. 6×
7.6Multi Men
- Reviewers find the composition very complete: everything in one tablet. 45×
- The tablet is large and hard to swallow for some. 13×
7.1Formula VM-2000
- Buyers appreciate the complete formula in one tablet a day. 14×
- Several buyers find the tablets large. 7×
7.2Super Multi (multivitamine)
- Reviewers find the formulation very complete and no longer take separate supplements. 26×
- Several buyers find the multi expensive or say it has become more expensive. 8×
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest multivitamin?
In our comparison on 17 October 2026: Optimum Nutrition Opti-Men Multivitamine, €0.21 / piece at Optimum Nutrition. We follow 4 products at 3 shops; other shops may be cheaper. This page updates every morning.
What is the cheapest multivitamin with a good score?
Of the products with a Supplist score of 7.5 or more, Optimum Nutrition Opti-Men Multivitamine is the cheapest per tablet or capsule: €0.21 / piece, score 8.0.
Why compare per tablet or capsule?
Jars differ in count. Per tablet or capsule shows what you pay. Then check the label for how much one tablet contains and how many make a daily portion.
Is shipping extra?
Often, up to a minimum order. Our Deals page lists the free-shipping threshold per shop.
Also cheap: creatine · protein powder · fish oil (omega-3) · vitamin D · magnesium